RS/CT
A.net/CT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Danbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Danbury, CT
43 Clapboard Ridge Road, Danbury, Connecticut, 06811, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Stephen Strosser
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (4)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2018 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (34)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2017 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (18)
2016 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (4)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (10)
2016 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (9)
2015 - Connecticut CIAC Indoor State Championships (1)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (5)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (18)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (6)
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (13)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 12:32am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Soph. A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Holt, Eric
10
Carmel
13:35.11
1
2
Lange, Jason
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
13:54.84
2
3
Pantalone, Jordan
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
13:59.63
3
4
McQuade, James
10
Carmel
14:08.58
4
5
Lange, Matt
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
14:14.30
5
6
Okasaki, Colin
10
Fordham Prep
14:21.91
6
7
Olson, Jared
10
Warwick Valley
14:27.44
7
8
Quintanilla, James
10
Danbury
14:30.11
8
9
Bertrand, Alex
10
Syosset
14:35.78
9
10
Dougherty, Ryan
10
Carmel
14:36.83
10
11
Cooney, Ryan
10
Massapequa
14:42.52
11
12
Przekurat, Nick
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
14:47.69
12
13
Kammili, Yoga
10
Danbury
14:49.24
13
14
Delauney, Joe
10
Warwick Valley
14:50.36
14
15
Muccio, Joe
10
Carmel
14:51.51
15
16
Reid, Ryan
10
Catholic Memoria
14:52.54
16
17
Kaufmann, Bradley
10
East Meadow
14:53.54
17
18
Choi, Jee-Su
10
Danbury
15:06.82
18
19
Smith, Kyle
10
Massapequa
15:08.88
19
20
Beaudette, Greg
10
Bishop Hendricke
15:11.60
20
21
Fox, Mike
10
Warwick Valley
15:17.16
21
22
Roberts, Matt
10
Union Catholic R
15:18.84
22
23
Puleio, Mike
10
Massapequa
15:20.00
23
24
Doherty, Christian
10
Fordham Prep
15:22.92
24
25
Winter, Austin
10
Danbury
15:25.60
25
26
Vedilago, Lawrence
10
Massapequa
15:26.44
26
27
Carey, David
10
East Meadow
15:27.46
27
28
Fox-Parenti, Max
10
East Meadow
15:30.09
28
29
Martin, Chase
10
Bishop Hendricke
15:32.20
29
30
Kirchmar, Alex
10
Syosset
15:33.30
30
31
Wlazlowski, Brian
10
West Morris Mend
15:33.84
31
32
Dixon, Steve
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
15:37.87
32
33
Challenger, Tyler
10
Danbury
15:38.83
33
34
Carrara, Tyler
10
West Morris Mend
15:39.19
34
35
Wilkens, Michael
10
Syosset
15:39.53
35
36
Barbosa, Christian
10
Union Catholic R
15:40.33
36
37
Mazzari, Steven
10
Regis
15:40.86
37
38
Sun, Kevin
10
Syosset
15:41.61
38
39
Serp, Logan
10
Commack Dist
15:41.89
39
40
Majano, Arnie
10
Union Catholic R
15:42.44
40
41
Gerety, Connor
10
Carmel
15:42.80
41
42
Flannery, Tom
10
Nanuet
15:43.33
42
43
Stirt, Ryan
10
Warwick Valley
15:44.94
43
44
Acosta, Corey
10
Danbury
15:47.82
44
45
Chico, Lucas
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
15:48.89
45
46
Gaffey, Mike
10
Don Bosco Prep
15:49.32
46
47
Fink, Danny
10
Fordham Prep
15:51.00
47
48
Angelo, Christopher
10
Fordham Prep
15:53.91
48
49
Moore, Evan
10
Warwick Valley
15:56.14
49
50
halloran, blaise
10
Commack Dist
15:56.52
50
51
miller, charlie
10
Nanuet
15:58.53
51
52
Matthews, Taylor
10
Fox Lane
15:59.32
52
53
Brown, Duncan
10
West Morris Mend
15:59.70
53
54
Kuntz, Christian
10
Fordham Prep
16:01.37
54
55
Strosser, Stephen
10
Danbury
16:01.62
55
56
Werner, Griffin
10
Bishop Hendricke
16:03.23
56
57
O'Reilly, Brendan
10
Union Catholic R
16:04.03
57
58
Martinez, David
10
Fox Lane
16:09.97
58
59
Jardine, Daniel
10
Lake George
16:10.82
59
60
Rincon, Chris
10
Long Beach
16:13.28
60
61
Gammarati, Anthony
10
Fox Lane
16:20.62
61
62
Meade, Connor
10
Warwick Valley
16:22.12
62
63
McPadden, Sean
10
Colonie Central
16:26.13
63
64
Hershey, George
10
Fordham Prep
16:27.02
64
65
Valenti, Domenic
10
East Meadow
16:27.31
65
66
O'Sullivan, Damian
10
Don Bosco Prep
16:27.59
66
67
Delzotto, Anthony
10
Don Bosco Prep
16:28.41
67
68
Wiggin, Sean
10
Bishop Hendricke
16:28.77
68
69
Hakakian, Daniel
10
West Morris Mend
16:29.04
69
70
Thadeio, Danny
10
Bishop Hendricke
16:29.28
70
71
Young, Alex
10
Catholic Memoria
16:31.81
71
72
Eterno, Mark
10
East Meadow
16:32.63
72
73
Ghizzone, Zach
10
Union Catholic R
16:34.59
73
74
Dibiase, Matthew
10
Commack Dist
16:37.60
74
75
Scerbo, Andrew
10
Don Bosco Prep
16:39.97
75
76
Miller, Alec
10
Warwick Valley
16:41.94
76
77
Hitchings, Eric
10
Massapequa
16:48.46
77
78
Singh, Amandeep
10
East Meadow
16:50.69
78
79
solomon, alex
12
Commack Dist
16:54.65
79
80
Williams, Austin
10
Delbarton
16:56.23
80
81
Sinkora, Mike
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
16:58.43
81
82
Wibbelsman, Turner
10
Regis
17:01.69
82
83
Sayrafe, Brian
10
Massapequa
17:03.37
83
84
Recupero, John
10
Fordham Prep
17:03.72
84
85
Weiman, Joey
10
Riverdale Countr
17:04.10
85
86
Wykowski, Henry
10
Regis
17:04.64
86
87
Rivera, Eric
10
Colonie Central
17:06.75
87
88
Arnold, Michael
10
Commack Dist
17:07.10
88
89
mcneil, hugh
10
Commack Dist
17:07.53
89
90
Forlini, Mike
10
Don Bosco Prep
17:07.93
90
91
Yapalater, Tristan
10
Riverdale Countr
17:10.06
91
92
Molaro, Stephen
10
Monroe-Woodbury
17:11.06
92
93
Goyal, Nikal
10
Syosset
17:15.41
93
94
Ledet, Alex
10
Union Catholic R
17:16.52
94
95
Quresh, Adam
10
East Meadow
17:20.06
95
96
Dowling, Ken
10
Monsignor Farrel
17:23.23
96
97
Bukai, Josh
10
Don Bosco Prep
17:24.53
97
98
Pellegrino, Nick
10
Monsignor Farrel
17:25.49
98
99
Sager, William
10
West Morris Mend
17:26.85
99
100
Marden, Anthony
10
Syosset
17:28.99
100
101
Sambataro, Chris
10
Monsignor Farrel
17:31.46
101
102
Panitz, Simon
10
Riverdale Countr
17:34.20
102
103
Haberlack, Kelson
10
Massapequa
17:39.59
103
104
Carrol, Jerry
10
Long Beach
17:46.58
104
105
Fitzsimmons, Mike
10
Long Beach
17:49.79
105
106
demartino, thomas
10
Commack Dist
17:50.74
106
107
Rogus, Jordan
10
West Morris Mend
17:51.56
107
108
Turner, Charlie
10
West Morris Mend
17:52.63
108
109
McEleney, Thomas
10
Fox Lane
17:53.98
109
110
Kiativinyu, Napat
10
Monroe-Woodbury
17:54.30
110
111
Keane, Jeremy
10
Regis
17:54.61
111
112
Kaminski, Eric
10
Colonie Central
17:56.72
112
113
Esswein, Michael
10
Syosset
17:58.74
113
114
Gelfand, Zachary
10
Fox Lane
18:02.61
114
115
Civil, Brian
10
Bishop Loughlin
18:08.59
115
116
Brown, Kieran
10
Monroe-Woodbury
18:10.34
116
117
Palau, Adam
10
Nanuet
18:14.33
117
118
Henderson, Christian
10
Bishop Loughlin
18:14.85
118
119
Godart, Kevin
10
Delbarton
18:27.68
119
120
Bernard, Nick
10
Colonie Central
18:28.89
120
121
Grigg, Oliver
10
Riverdale Countr
18:32.40
121
122
Lee, Jaeyoung
10
Regis
18:33.60
122
123
Delaney, Jackson
10
Regis
18:39.12
123
124
McIntyre, Brian
10
Carmel
18:45.02
124
125
Cragon, Collin
10
Colonie Central
18:46.23
125
126
Pelletier, Tim
10
Regis
18:52.76
126
127
Spiegel, Jonathan
10
Nanuet
18:54.99
127
128
Rivera, Christian
10
Delbarton
19:04.51
128
129
Patrick, Thomas
10
Long Beach
19:10.72
129
130
Comisky, Barry
10
Carmel
19:17.35
130
131
Morton, Tyler
8
Monroe-Woodbury
19:22.08
131
132
Accatino, Douglass
10
East Chester
19:27.41
132
133
King, Wyatt
10
Fox Lane
19:28.55
133
134
Handron, Jason
10
Colonie Central
19:29.56
134
135
Parnese, Sal
10
Monsignor Farrel
19:32.12
135
136
Pianelli, Chris
10
Monsignor Farrel
19:38.34
136
137
O'Connor, Sean
10
Monroe-Woodbury
19:43.89
137
138
Perreault, Alex
10
Bishop Hendricke
19:44.78
138
139
Eghdami, Daniel
10
Riverdale Countr
20:06.73
139
140
Kenny, Michael
10
East Chester
20:25.54
140
141
Caparelli, Marc
10
East Chester
20:26.42
141
142
Altamirano, Christian
10
Bishop Loughlin
20:31.66
142
143
Vairal, Avi
10
East Chester
22:38.91
143
144
Flores, David
10
East Chester
22:44.19
144
145
Battaglia, John
10
East Chester
24:05.16
145
146
MASSIAH, AVERY
10
Bishop Loughlin
24:28.12
146
147
Jeffory, Jared
10
Bishop Loughlin
24:54.33
147
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
322 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Bishop Hendricken High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warwick, Rhode Island
,
Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Carmel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Danbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Danbury, CT
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
4
2018
41
2017
25
2016
24
2015
14
16
2014
37
18
2013
24
2012
8
2011
2
2010
4
5
2009
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!